2017 State Teams

The following players were chosen to represent Western Australia at National/Regional Championships.

Women

Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Development Under 17 Girls Under 19 Women  Under 23 Women Western Flames
15-21 January
Mirrabooka, Perth
15-21 January
Mirrabooka, Perth
2-8 January
Blacktown, NSW
15-21 January
Mirrabooka, Perth
5-8 July
Redlands, QLD
2-8 January
Blacktown, NSW
Amber Bloxsome Dani Barnes Jazmin Barker Emily Ashworth Maralli Macknak Amber Johnson
Beth Carey Mikayla Buchanan Paige Boyer Georgina Bushby Kate Gayfer Desiree Ybarra
Brooke Clappinson Paige Carkeek Zoe Britcliffe Kiara Heron Brooke Gayfer Allanah Alvarado
Mickayla Denny Keelee Embrey Ashlee Harwood Amy Hunt Madison Southern Jemma Freegard
Ashlee Harwood Sharnee Haeroroa Gemma Hooker Brielle Karklin Paige Boyer Mckenzie Giles-Martin
Kristen Harrison Sienna Hammersley Olivia Kuzminski Rachel Leong Krysta Briggs Shannon Hearne
Gypsie Harrison Ivy Hooker Kristy Lockhart Maralli Macknak Emily Watson Saskia Kosterink
Keely Heron Brianna Hoypoy Beatrice Macknak Emma McLean Amanda Turner Leigh Godfrey
Phoebe Herrington Abby Kitano Kate Nolan  Shae Muggridge Georgina Bushby Maddison Schofield
Paige Smith Alaina Lawson Mirinda Papertalk Kate Nolan Brittany Keen Amanda Wareham
Katelyn Stiles Grace Messenger Brianna Patrick Samantha Oakley Courtney Bushby Monique Rimmer-Harrington
Willow Swinbourn Teagan Mundy Gemima Rahman Jessica Petrie Emmilee Blowers Emma McLean
Hayley Whelan Maia Nesbit Bianca Tuddenham Charlotte Pooley Monique Rimmer-Harrington Tabitha Callandar
Lauren White Caitlyn Towie Ashleigh Webb Sara Riou Sammara Ruawai-Brown
Sydney White Chelsea Tewhata Olivia Whelan Rhylee Rogers
Aisling Wilson Emma Watson Jade Whitton
Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff Staff
Sharee Giles (Head Coach) Rob Loiciano (Head Coach) Donna Powell (Head Coach) Drew Herrington (Head Coach) Royce Swinbourn (Head Coach) Chantelle James (Head Coach)
Chris Stiles (Assistant Coach) Sharon Rafferty (Assistant Coach) Karen Honnery (Assistant Coach) Ryan Hoypoy (Assistant Coach) Karen Honnery (Assistant Coach) Nathan Jones (Assistant Coach)
Ingrid Smith (Team Manager) Team Manager – TBD Amanda James (Team Manager) Michael Karklin (Assistant Coach) Milosa Jackson (Team Manager/Statician)  Brad Forrest (Assistant Coach)
Team Statistician – TBD Milosa Jackson (Team Statistician) Kathy Muggridge (Team Manager)  Geoff Shaw (Team Manager)
 FA_SOS_SOChampionships_01-04-300x300  FA_SOS_SOChampionships_01-04-300x300 U17Girls_2017Nationals-560x213 U19Women_2017Nationals-560x213 U23Women_2017Nationals-1024x390 OpenWomen_2017Nationals-560x213

Men

Under 15 Boys Under 17 Boys Under 19 Men Under 23 Men Western Blaze
15-21 January
Redlands, QLD
2- 7 January
Hawker, ACT
15-21 January
Redlands, QLD
5-8 July
Redlands, QLD
9-14 January
Hawker, ACT
 Bryce Baker  Jason Armstrong James Arcus Kurt Barbarich  Nathan Brown
Caspian Bennetts Trent Barwick Harrison Bailey Steve Holmes Aaron Cockman
Samuel Bettles Reilly Comrie Jack Burt Daniel Leach Neal Delpero
Zachary Brozek Jack Corney Diesel Harris Jaxon Mayne Tyson Duncan
Jack Calcott Dion Davey Jordan Howell Ayden Powell Sean Duxbury
 Thom Corrigan Kingsley Dawson Harry May Harrison Bailey Kyle Francis
Kynan Davey Sean Downes Ricky Russan Mathew Beckett Jason Garner
James Everitt Aaron French Dawson Summers Sean Duxbury Mark Harris
Zander Goodwin Corey Hallion Joshua Thompson Daniel Kessler Andrew Havercroft
Jesse Haereroa Cooper Jefferies James Watson Liam Thomas Brendon O’Byrne
Austin Hagan  Jayden Mortimer Jett Wright Joshua Thompson Scott Patterson
Jordan Jefferies Dylan Percy Michael Shipard (Head Coach) Sean Thompson Jay Rakich
Geoffrey Kerr Beau Raven Todd Greaves (Assistant Coach) James Watson Sean Smith-Weaver
Issac Larkin-Kay Brody Ridley Team Manager – TBD Barry Knott (Head Coach) Mathew Walker
Benjamin Sorensen Barry Knott (Head Coach) Team Statistician – Tonya Bailey Karen Vagg (Team Manager) Steve Willis
Shawn Bogle (Head Coach) Chris Downes (Assistant Coach) Cathy Bertolini (Statistician) Neal Delpero (Head Coach)
Nathan Ireton (Assistant Coach) Karen Vagg (Team Manager) Liam Byrne (Assistant Coach)
Chris Sorenson (Team Manager) Cathy Bertolini (Team Statistician) Sandy Rakich (Team Manager)
Team Statistician (TBD) Lisa Beany (Team Statistician)